ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIMITI - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MAIMITIAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13.06.09 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands / Delfzijl. Built 2001 / Barkmeijer Stroobos. Ex Nordfjord ; Sagitta. GT 2224 tdw 3132 L 88 B 12,5 D 4,64
ME MaK 6 M 20 1000 kw / 900 rpm 11 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’57.86” N, 8°29’57.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 185° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 September 10th, 02:00:04 UTCErith Gberi
2018 August 28th, 21:59:14 UTCDarlowo Pldar
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCHamburg Deham
2018 August 20th, 16:00:59 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 17th, 14:00:52 UTCKlajpeda
2018 August 14th, 06:00:37 UTCVordingborg
2018 August 9th, 12:30:27 UTCKolding
2018 August 7th, 13:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 August 4th, 08:00:33 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© Michael Brakhage
SEELAND
© Michael Brakhage
SEELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!