ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unterwalden - IMO 9137428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UnterwaldenAdded:Mar 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137428Hits:946
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unterwalden infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (22-08-2003)
imo: 9137428
Build: 1996
Flag: Croatia
Re-named:
Getaldic (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Colchester Castle
IMO:9137428
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351847000
Callsign:3EVD6
Former name(s):
- Getaldic (Until 2011 May)
- Unterwalden (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,552 tons
Summer DWT:45,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLCHESTER CASTLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
COLCHESTER CASTLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CASTLE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Aug 02, 2005 21:01 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, the UNTERWALDEN named after a Swiss canton was flying the Swiss flag from 03.06.1996 till 23.12.2004, and then sold to Croatia. Seen here on your pic she was still under Swiss flag! Regards Markus
see her also under: www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/unterwalden_146/fr_unterwalden_146.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!