ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skulptor Anikushin - IMO 8728828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:Skulptor AnikushinAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:8728828Hits:464
Location:Ellesmere Port, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Russian general cargo ship Skulptor Anikushin being assisted to her berth at Ellesmere Port on the Manchester Ship Canal by the tugs MSC Volant and MSC Viceroy. 13 June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:8728828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514726000
Callsign:XUDT4
Former name(s):
- Skulptor Anikushin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volga 4008 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’32.21” N, 36°27’58.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 200° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Neutral Water
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 12:00:51 UTCNeutral Water
2017 July 16th, 14:00:15 UTCRotov On Don
2017 July 14th, 12:00:17 UTCNeutral Water
2017 July 4th, 12:00:19 UTCRostov
2017 February 3rd, 21:00:20 UTCLimas
2017 February 3rd, 03:00:48 UTCMonfalcone
2017 January 30th, 12:00:51 UTCRavenna
2017 January 12th, 12:00:52 UTCIstanbvl
2016 December 24th, 22:00:37 UTCAzov
2016 December 16th, 14:00:07 UTCSamsun/turkey
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!