ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skulptor Anikushin - IMO 8728828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:Skulptor AnikushinAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:8728828Hits:472
Location:Ellesmere Port, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Russian general cargo ship Skulptor Anikushin passing Ellesmere Port on the Manchester Ship Canal. She was proceeding to Stanlow where she would turn and return to Ellesmere Port to take up her berth, 13 June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:8728828
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514726000
Callsign:XUDT4
Former name(s):
- Skulptor Anikushin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Volga 4008 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’5.76” N, 36°41’18.83” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 16° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 23:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 13th, 16:00:56 UTCNeutral Water
2017 October 8th, 00:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 6th, 18:00:58 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 25th, 15:00:27 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 17th, 12:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 15th, 16:00:13 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 10th, 00:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 7th, 12:00:43 UTCNeutral Water
2017 September 1st, 20:00:32 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Wil Weijsters
DOROTHEA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!