ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAASABORG - IMO 9196242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VAASABORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196242Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vaasaborg infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp
imo: 9196242
Build: 2000
Flag: Netherlands
Ex-name:
Normed Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaasaborg
IMO:9196242
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246441000
Callsign:PDAI
Former name(s):
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vaasaborg (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’33.04” N, 2°37’45.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar Anchorage
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 June 21st, 11:00:43 UTCGbsou
2018 June 9th, 12:00:28 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:54 UTCKemi
2018 May 18th, 18:00:56 UTCParnu
2018 May 13th, 18:00:37 UTCKalundborg
2018 April 25th, 18:00:24 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 April 18th, 18:00:25 UTCBizerte
2018 March 30th, 18:00:22 UTCValko
2018 March 16th, 19:00:16 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
VAASABORG
© Marcus-S
Normed Hamburg
© Adrian Ford
Vaasaborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!