ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLVI A - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SOLVI AAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PHQA
Gross tonnage : 2999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Netherlands
Maassluis
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’2.99” N, 9°6’8.15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 9° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 July 15th, 17:00:23 UTCLisbon
2018 July 15th, 13:00:24 UTCLisbon Via Nok
2018 July 6th, 16:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 4th, 08:00:17 UTCStettin
2018 July 2nd, 16:30:07 UTCAarhus
2018 June 28th, 13:00:27 UTCHordvik
2018 June 26th, 06:00:01 UTCTo Order
2018 June 24th, 04:00:03 UTCRuisbroek
2018 June 20th, 09:00:39 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!