ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAASABORG - IMO 9196242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VAASABORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9196242Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vaasaborg infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp
imo: 9196242
Build: 2000
Flag: Netherlands
Ex-name:
Normed Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vaasaborg
IMO:9196242
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246441000
Callsign:PDAI
Former name(s):
- Normed Hamburg (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vaasaborg (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,700 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’23.35” N, 11°14’51.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 06:00:46 UTCLubeck
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCUst-lugaa'
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:53 UTCUst-luga
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCUst-luga
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCUst-luga
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:31 UTCUst-lugac>m
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:11 UTCUst-lugac=.
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:03 UTCUst-luga
2018 January 22nd, 04:00:23 UTCTallinn
2018 January 17th, 19:00:49 UTCSzczecinpoland
More Of This Ship
Vaasaborg
© Vladimir Knyaz
VAASABORG
© Gena Anfimov
VAASABORG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!