ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELOX - IMO 8918291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VELOXAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918291Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Velox leaving Antwerp harbour by Zandvlietlock (05-09-2003)
imo: 8918291
Build: 1992
Flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristi 1
IMO:8918291
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100136
Callsign:ZADL6
Former name(s):
- Velox (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’34.5” N, 13°0’39.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 163° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Kilini
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 14:30:50 UTCPortonogaro
2018 April 27th, 12:00:12 UTCKilini
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCChioggia
2018 April 14th, 19:00:29 UTCChioggia
2018 March 14th, 18:00:16 UTCSkida
2018 February 25th, 16:30:49 UTCIzmir
2018 February 16th, 18:30:32 UTCManfredonia
2018 January 27th, 21:30:49 UTCTunizia
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCAbuqir
2017 December 8th, 12:00:54 UTCOran
More Of This Ship
KRISTI 1
© fran-tgn
Velox
© Robbie Cox
KRISTI 1
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 06, 2007 17:43 (11 years ago)
Hi Henk,

She still is a very nice one to see pass.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
HenkR on Jan 06, 2007 10:44 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

Nice to see an old Becks coaster,now belong to
Faversham shipping.
Thanks for sharing.

Reg,
Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!