ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CH4
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Maassluis
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’11.45” N, 17°46’56.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 264° (507°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 12:00:01 UTCTeesport
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCGdynia
2017 October 21st, 18:45:40 UTCRiga
2017 October 20th, 13:30:03 UTCHelsinki
2017 October 18th, 10:00:21 UTCLubeck
2017 October 17th, 16:45:04 UTCElbe Plt
2017 October 16th, 07:30:51 UTCThames
2017 October 15th, 02:00:19 UTCTeesport
2017 October 12th, 06:00:16 UTCGdynia
2017 October 11th, 10:00:08 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Harry Visscher
MUSIC
© Harry Visscher
ALANA & MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!