ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLE - IMO 9128245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim [View profile]Title:POLEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9128245Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The 1997 built Italian flagged bulkcarrier „Pole“ alongside at Bützfleth (Elbe River) in Germany on 7th June 2009 in the early morning. Call sign IBTE, GT 38.520. Managed by Augustea Ship Management, Naples, Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Jie
IMO:9128245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256170000
Callsign:9HA3847
Former name(s):
- Pole (Until 2015 Mar)
- Polaris (Until 2002 Mar)
- N O L Castor (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,520 tons
Summer DWT:73,409 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’10.1” N, 119°55’22.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 20:00:35 UTCHongkong
2018 June 5th, 14:00:29 UTCChao Zhou
2018 January 29th, 22:00:01 UTCChaozhou
2017 October 5th, 13:00:57 UTCSamarinda
2017 September 24th, 10:00:02 UTCChangjiangkou
2016 December 6th, 12:00:04 UTCTaboneo
2016 March 15th, 15:30:16 UTCSantos
2016 February 6th, 06:00:10 UTCSingapore
2015 August 14th, 16:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 July 27th, 15:00:56 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
ZHENG JIE
© shippingman
Pole
© John O Neill
POLE
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!