ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI GENOVA - IMO 9277486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CIELO DI GENOVAAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277486Hits:478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 7th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Dynamic
IMO:9277486
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180059
Callsign:9MQS5
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Genova (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,211 tons
Summer DWT:32,354 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’45.43” N, 104°6’48.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 165° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstone Aus
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 21:00:20 UTCGladstone Aus
2017 June 20th, 22:57:06 UTCNewcastle Aus
2017 May 21st, 15:00:22 UTCCjk China
2017 January 17th, 07:00:05 UTCNewcastle_aus
2017 January 11th, 11:00:21 UTCGladstone Aus_
2017 January 1st, 07:00:06 UTCBrisbane_,aus,
2016 November 9th, 16:30:22 UTCNanjing-china
2016 April 13th, 08:00:55 UTCHongkong
2016 April 6th, 14:00:09 UTCLongkou
2016 April 2nd, 01:00:35 UTCCn -bay
More Of This Ship
ECO DYNAMIC
© Pete Turner
ECO DYNAMIC
© Claus Schaefe
CIELO DI GENOVA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!