ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WIND - IMO 8130734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:OCEAN WINDAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8130734Hits:818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 7th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunwinner
IMO:8130734
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511194000
Callsign:T8A2154
Former name(s):
- Li Hong (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,646 tons
Summer DWT:38,913 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN WINNER
© lys
Li Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
OCEAN WIND
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 14, 2009 08:20 (9 years ago)
Hi Daniel, she yesterday (13.6.) passed the Bosphorus.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!