ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GABRIEL - IMO 9344708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CAP GABRIELAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:May 09, 2009IMO:9344708Hits:414
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP GABRIEL, Monrovia
passing Cuxhaven, 9.5.2009
built 2008 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan (No 4024)
owner: Norddeutsche Reederei, Hamburg
operator: Hamburg-Süd
41835 GT / 53870 dwt
Length 264,0 m / Breadth 32,20 m / Draught 12,75 m

Vessel Identification
Name:Northern General
IMO:9344708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091381
Callsign:A8MW8
Former name(s):
- Cap Gabriel (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°50’33.42” N, 72°46’52.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Nhava Sheva
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
16:30:07 UTC
Last update:
17 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:30:07 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 May 1st, 07:30:16 UTCInnsa
2018 April 17th, 07:30:16 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 March 18th, 12:00:12 UTCMundra
2016 October 31st, 05:00:09 UTCKhorfakkan
2016 October 28th, 06:30:10 UTCMundra
2016 February 21st, 22:00:45 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 December 31st, 17:00:49 UTCJp Ukb
2015 December 4th, 07:45:59 UTCEastern Anchorage
2015 November 26th, 01:00:09 UTCSin.pbeg A
More Of This Ship
CAP GABRIEL
© Michael Schindler
CAP GABRIEL
© Michael Schindler
CAP GABRIEL
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!