ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H.T. BLADE - IMO 8902266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:H.T. BLADEAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:8902266Hits:696
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tilbury 13th June 2009.

371 g.t. built in 1990 by Richards, Great Yarmouth
Owner: Svitzer Towage Ltd., Hull
Manager: Svitzer Marine Ltd., Middlesbrough
Flag: United Kingdom
Ex names: Deben-05, Adsteam Deben-07

Vessel Identification
Name:Sts Star
IMO:8902266
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273362890
Callsign:UBHM4
Former name(s):
- Ht Blade (Until 2011 May)
- Adsteam Deben (Until 2007 Jun)
- Deben (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:371 tons
Summer DWT:222 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°9’40.42” N, 36°34’54.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 224° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 1st, 16:00:19 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 19th, 16:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 2nd, 17:00:41 UTCConstanta
2016 March 13th, 08:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2016 March 13th, 08:00:17 UTCKerch Strait
2015 October 28th, 10:00:52 UTCTaman
2015 October 28th, 10:00:06 UTCTaman
2015 October 3rd, 11:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 March 13th, 13:00:03 UTCSevastopol
More Of This Ship
Sts Star
© Sushkov Oleg
HT BLADE, YARM CROSS & SVITZER LYNDHURST
© davy bolam
DEBEN
© Mike_714
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!