ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:May 10, 2009IMO:9305489Hits:555
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO NAPOLI, Monrovia
passing Cuxhaven, 10.5.2009
built 2006 at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Incheon (No S259)
91649 GT / 101491 dwt
Length 335,0 m / Breadth 42,80 m / Draught 14,50 m
owner: ER Schiffahrt, Hamburg
operator: COSCO
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’51.3” N, 103°20’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 309° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Panjiang #11
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
13:15:11 UTC
Last update:
16 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 21:00:51 UTCPanama
2018 July 20th, 00:30:26 UTCPapac
2018 July 16th, 20:00:28 UTCJmkst
2018 July 10th, 20:00:51 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 9th, 15:00:54 UTCUsorf
2018 July 7th, 03:00:29 UTCUschs
2018 June 10th, 01:00:24 UTCKrpus
2018 April 29th, 21:00:31 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 25th, 03:30:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANPING
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!