ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO NAPOLI - IMO 9305489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:COSCO NAPOLIAdded:Jun 13, 2009
Captured:May 10, 2009IMO:9305489Hits:394
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO NAPOLI, Monrovia
passing Cuxhaven, 10.5.2009
built 2006 at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Incheon (No S259)
91649 GT / 101491 dwt
Length 335,0 m / Breadth 42,80 m / Draught 14,50 m
owner: ER Schiffahrt, Hamburg
operator: COSCO
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Napoli
IMO:9305489
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805670
Callsign:CQGU
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianping (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,491 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°23’53.83” N, 73°28’40.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 101° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Cahfx
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCahfx
2017 September 25th, 22:00:23 UTCRuslv
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:00 UTCPapan
2017 August 25th, 14:00:55 UTCUsnyc
2017 August 25th, 14:00:37 UTCCahfx
2017 August 19th, 20:00:13 UTCUschs
2017 August 12th, 02:00:02 UTCJmkin
2017 August 11th, 02:00:53 UTCPapan
2017 July 21st, 16:00:41 UTCKrpus
2017 July 19th, 15:00:17 UTCCnsnh
More Of This Ship
E.R. Tainping
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TIANPING
© martin klingsick
Cosco Napoli
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!