ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAL ULANGA - IMO 9144160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:WAL ULANGAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144160Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Wal Ulanga leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (21-09-2003)
imo: 9144160
Build: 1998
Flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Dorothea Rickmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnp Paita
IMO:9144160
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001110
Callsign:OA2074
Former name(s):
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2013 Sep 11)
- Delmas Joliba (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2007 Nov 05)
- Wal Ulanga (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Dorothea Rickmers (Until 2001 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,047 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°6’43.82” N, 96°1’5.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 155° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:2nd Oct 2017
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 01:00:36 UTCCristobal
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCVeracruz
2017 September 19th, 12:00:38 UTCVelag
2017 August 19th, 12:30:23 UTCMxver
2017 August 19th, 12:30:14 UTCMxver"
2017 August 10th, 12:00:55 UTCVelag
2017 August 4th, 10:00:58 UTCMxver
2017 July 20th, 04:00:14 UTCVeracruz
2017 June 9th, 17:00:00 UTCKingston
2017 June 6th, 04:00:14 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
CNP PAITA
© Moolen
CNP PAITA
© Moolen
CNP Paita
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!