ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEGONIA I - IMO 9445540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:BEGONIA IAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9445540Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Halifax, NS 2009-06-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia S
IMO:9445540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518895000
Callsign:E5U2842
Former name(s):
- Begonia I (Until 2010 May)
- Feeder 48 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,837 tons
Summer DWT:12,119 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’42.74” N, 5°6’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 80° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn->itran
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
17:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 10:00:01 UTCIeork->beanr
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:23 UTCIe Ork
2018 August 15th, 23:45:20 UTCFoynes/ie
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:37 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 19th, 12:00:05 UTCGr Skg
2018 July 13th, 23:00:30 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 10th, 19:00:20 UTCHr Sib
2018 July 8th, 12:00:35 UTCHr Sib
2018 June 21st, 19:00:46 UTCRu Led
2018 June 21st, 19:00:01 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA S
© John O Neill
Begonia S
© Zoka
Begonia S
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!