ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIANG DAO - IMO 9092604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CHIANG DAOAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9092604Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chiang Dao
Built: 1991 Prakan Kolkan Shipyard Ltd Part - Samut Prakan.
Loa. 45,00 m. Br. 14,50 m.
693 Gt., 1300 Dwt.
2 x 385 Bhp. Chinese Std.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Ploy Sirin (00).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiang Dao
IMO:9092604
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB2211
Former name(s):
- Ploy Sirin (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:693 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIANG DAO
© bs1mrc
CHIANG DAO
© Geir Vinnes
CHIANG DAO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!