ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIA I - IMO 9294525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PATRIA IAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9294525Hits:928
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Patria I
Built: 2006 STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jinhae.
Loa. 210,00 m. Br. 30,10 m.
27100 Gt., 34496 Dwt.
33827 Bhp. MAN-B&W 8S70MC-C. Service speed: 22,10 Kn.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex. MOL Sunrise (08).
17/04-09 Sriracha (laid up).
Vessel Identification
Name:As Patria
IMO:9294525
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091107
Callsign:A8JK4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Guangzhou (Until 2014 Aug 19)
- Patria I (Until 2010 Aug 02)
- Mol Sunrise (Until 2008 Aug)
- Patria I (Until 2008 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,100 tons
Summer DWT:34,495 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°13’48” N, 94°32’34.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 132° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc>ushou
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 01:00:55 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 August 7th, 17:00:54 UTCCotrb>pamit
2018 August 4th, 06:00:56 UTCGtstc>coctg
2018 July 28th, 06:00:56 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 July 25th, 09:00:56 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 July 18th, 15:00:55 UTCPamit>crlio
2018 July 17th, 18:00:53 UTCCotrb>pamit
2018 July 7th, 06:00:02 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 July 4th, 10:00:57 UTCGtstc>ushou
2018 June 26th, 05:00:58 UTCCotrb>pamit
More Of This Ship
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
AS PATRIA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!