ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ZANJAN - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:IRAN ZANJANAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:945
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRAN ZANJAN Imo No.9283019 Vlissingen 13-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’5.93” N, 8°57’15.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:4th Jul 2017
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 July 4th, 23:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 May 27th, 10:00:32 UTCAmberli
2017 May 22nd, 21:00:40 UTCGenova
2017 May 22nd, 20:00:36 UTCGenoa
2017 May 18th, 15:00:00 UTCValencia
2017 May 11th, 23:00:31 UTCAntwerb
2017 May 9th, 23:30:52 UTCHamburg
2017 April 6th, 08:00:01 UTCAmberli
2017 April 1st, 16:00:31 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
AZARGOUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AZARGOUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AZARGOUN
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!