ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ana Maria - IMO 7311678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Ana MariaAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7311678Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
06.11.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road after loading by iron ore pellets
Flag:
Built: 1973
GT: 3253 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana Maria
IMO:7311678
Former name(s):
- Dimitra (Until 2003 Apr)
- Melquiades Ville De Nantes (Until 1994 Jan)
- Gera (Until 1992 Mar)
- Gaviota (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,792 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Ana Maria
© vovashap
ANA MARIA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!