ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9398773Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’49.58” N, 20°57’0.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 276° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 03:00:39 UTCGavle
2017 December 15th, 05:00:28 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 10th, 05:00:45 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 December 5th, 09:00:12 UTCGavle
2017 December 2nd, 00:01:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 25th, 00:30:02 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 08:30:12 UTCGavle
2017 November 17th, 12:05:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 11th, 06:00:50 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 November 7th, 17:00:53 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© LUC BARRY
GRETE SIBUM
© Pieter Inpyn
GRETE SIBUM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!