ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4WN2
Gross tonnage : 7713
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Cyprus
Maassluis
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’50.65” N, 4°3’16.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
16:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 16:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 19th, 03:15:37 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 17th, 11:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 January 14th, 05:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 11th, 17:00:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 9th, 17:00:41 UTCImmingham
2018 January 6th, 21:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 13:00:53 UTCGrangemouth
2017 December 30th, 21:30:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 30th, 09:45:59 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVEN D
© Pilot Frans
SVEN D
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!