ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:348
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
15.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’37.79” N, 20°0’35.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Abuqir
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:11 UTCAbuqir
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:17 UTCCagliari
2017 July 27th, 13:00:34 UTCOristano
2017 July 14th, 19:00:59 UTCUkraine
2017 June 30th, 19:00:09 UTCYarimca
2017 June 19th, 20:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 13th, 22:00:26 UTCZonguldak
2017 June 11th, 07:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 4th, 02:00:49 UTCRota
2017 May 31st, 18:00:43 UTCBerdyansk
More Of This Ship
uranus
© babür halulu
uranus
© babür halulu
uranus
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!