ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
14.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’42.89” N, 9°56’18.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
04:00:11 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 October 19th, 04:00:11 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 12th, 18:00:22 UTCTanger Med
2017 October 12th, 18:00:05 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 11th, 04:00:53 UTCVigo
2017 October 9th, 14:00:22 UTCLisbon
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:35 UTCLisbon
2017 October 1st, 02:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 27th, 06:00:15 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
OPDR Tanger
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!