ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE SPIRIT - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:HANSE SPIRITAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302255Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
14.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’10.86” N, 7°51’2.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven Via Nok
Arrival:21st May 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 13:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 16:00:06 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 May 12th, 05:00:59 UTCAarhus
2018 May 12th, 05:00:25 UTCAarhus " Skagerack
2018 May 12th, 05:00:01 UTCAarhus
2018 May 11th, 05:00:04 UTCGotenborg
2018 May 8th, 11:30:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 6th, 00:30:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:58 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 May 2nd, 13:30:08 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!