ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA STOCKHOLM - IMO 8909070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:HANSA STOCKHOLMAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8909070Hits:549
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Terneuzen, 13-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spring
IMO:8909070
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090217
Callsign:ELUA3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Stockholm (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’56.15” N, 79°56’3.38” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 328° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
01:30:12 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 12:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:39 UTCSanta Marta
2018 August 8th, 03:00:29 UTCUddevalla
2018 July 17th, 04:00:00 UTCRiga
2018 July 11th, 03:00:49 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 7th, 04:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 18:00:52 UTCCape Town
2018 June 4th, 23:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 May 30th, 08:00:33 UTCBeira
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SPRING
© Henk Jungerius
BALTIC SPRING
© Henk Jungerius
Baltic Spring
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!