ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
14.05.2009 Maassluis, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’34.97” N, 6°12’17.65” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
20:30:34 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 19th, 20:30:34 UTCDublin
2018 January 18th, 04:00:22 UTCLynas
2018 January 17th, 06:15:51 UTCDublin
2018 January 15th, 17:00:35 UTCCork
2018 January 13th, 21:00:50 UTCGbliv
2018 January 13th, 21:00:41 UTCLiv
2018 January 12th, 21:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 January 10th, 16:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 9th, 13:00:38 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
Rms Veritas
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!