ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PROGRESS - IMO 9371828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CFL PROGRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371828Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 13-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:9371828
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246303000
Callsign:PBPK
Former name(s):
- Cfl Progress (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’15.65” N, 8°34’53.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 87° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Es Svq
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
21:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:50 UTCNl Vli
2018 September 8th, 07:00:07 UTCEs Lsg
2018 September 7th, 16:00:23 UTCEs Lcg
2018 August 19th, 07:00:05 UTCOchakiv
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCTr Ali
2018 July 21st, 19:00:00 UTCHr Spu
2018 July 10th, 21:00:58 UTCEs Gij
2018 July 6th, 21:00:43 UTCFr Mtx
2018 June 30th, 10:00:21 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 26th, 18:00:09 UTCFr Dkk
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS
© Robert Fournier
PROGRESS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PROGRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!