ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PROGRESS - IMO 9371828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CFL PROGRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371828Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 13-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:9371828
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246303000
Callsign:PBPK
Former name(s):
- Cfl Progress (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’13.52” N, 1°9’28.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 93° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Gbips
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:30:09 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:30:09 UTCGbips
2017 December 10th, 16:00:59 UTCBelfast
2017 December 10th, 15:00:40 UTCGbbel
2017 December 5th, 08:00:41 UTCBirkenhead
2017 November 29th, 05:00:10 UTCCeuta
2017 November 10th, 14:00:55 UTCDamieta
2017 October 19th, 15:00:37 UTCIpswich
2017 October 18th, 16:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 16:00:02 UTCCeuta
2017 September 19th, 17:00:11 UTCTr Gem
More Of This Ship
Progress
© Patrick Deenik
Progress
© Patrick Deenik
PROGRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!