ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PROGRESS - IMO 9371828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:CFL PROGRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371828Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 13-6-2009

www.richard-photography.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:9371828
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246303000
Callsign:PBPK
Former name(s):
- Cfl Progress (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°23’59.79” N, 4°51’30.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:53 UTCFrset
2017 July 15th, 10:00:46 UTCItblt
2017 July 3rd, 17:00:20 UTCFrlpe
2017 June 22nd, 07:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 17th, 23:30:25 UTCGbmgt
2017 June 17th, 08:00:57 UTCGbips
2017 June 16th, 23:30:24 UTCFor Order
2017 June 8th, 16:00:56 UTCEsbio
2017 June 2nd, 04:00:58 UTCFr Bes
2017 June 2nd, 03:00:58 UTCFr Bes
More Of This Ship
Progress
© mike rhodes
PROGRESS
© Henk Jungerius
PROGRESS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!