ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
23.04.2009 Hoek van Holland, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’32.53” N, 3°6’17.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 42° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 August 16th, 05:00:56 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 8th, 06:45:04 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 5th, 05:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 00:00:03 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 29th, 00:00:59 UTCImmingham
2018 July 24th, 15:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 08:45:02 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 16th, 11:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!