ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIPOLIS - IMO 5423283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ANTIPOLISAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:5423283Hits:1,300
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Singapore
1970's

Built as Antilope for Salen

CJH collection slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antipolis
IMO:5423283
Former name(s):
- Antilope (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,960 tons
Summer DWT:8,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTILOPE
© Paul Strathdee
ANTILOPE
© Marc Piché
ANTILOPE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!