ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUAYAQUIL - IMO 6804628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GUAYAQUILAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6804628Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
New Waterway
1980's

CJH collection slide.

Built 1967 as Frubel Oceania
1977 Guayaquil
1982 Laureleverett
1994 broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Laureleverett
IMO:6804628
Former name(s):
- Guayaquil (Until 1982)
- Frubel Oceania (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,121 tons
Summer DWT:5,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUAYAQUIL
© Joerg Seyler
FRUBEL OCEANIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
maurice voss on Jul 31, 2012 15:33 (5 years ago)
beautiful photo of a beautiful vessel !!
Regards
Maurice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!