ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOD - IMO 7214040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HOODAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7214040Hits:653
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bluff NZ
20/6/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Hood
IMO:7214040
Former name(s):
- Snow Storm (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,512 tons
Summer DWT:15,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOOD
© adenanthos
HOOD
© Chris Howell
HOOD
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!