ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAPHNE - IMO 6824422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DAPHNEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6824422Hits:657
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Daphne, bt. 1968, gt. 1672, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009
ex Rose, 2007
ex Good Start, 2005
ex Mineva, 2000
ex Nieuwmoer, 1991
ex Kortenaer, 1987
ex Kortina, 1985
ex Kortenaer, 1984
ex Hovin, 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Daphne
IMO:6824422
Former name(s):
- Rose 7 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Good Start (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mineva (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nieuwmoer (Until 1991)
- Kortenaer (Until 1987)
- Kortina (Until 1985)
- Kortenaer (Until 1984)
- Hovin (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,672 tons
Summer DWT:2,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINEVA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Nieuwmoer
© simonwp
NIEUWMOER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!