ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIAN REEFER - IMO 7116949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OLYMPIAN REEFERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7116949Hits:743
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
BLUFF NZ
1987

departing in middle of winter.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazon Reefer
IMO:7116949
Former name(s):
- Buenos Aires (Until 1995 Jan)
- Wild Auk (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,984 tons
Summer DWT:10,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIAN REEFER
© John Regan
OLYMPIAN REEFER
© Kees Heemskerk
BUENOS AIRES
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!