ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIC REEFER - IMO 7208510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:DELPHIC REEFERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7208510Hits:554
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
BLUFF NZ
1986

ex Federal SN, Wild Avocet
Vessel Identification
Name:Lima
IMO:7208510
Former name(s):
- Alpina I (Until 1999 Apr)
- Aegean Reefer (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,103 tons
Summer DWT:10,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wild Avocet
© Robbie Cox
WILD AVOCET
© Paul Wille
DELPHIC REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!