ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN GENIUS - IMO 8222989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SUN GENIUSAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8222989Hits:900
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Bahamas flag reefer Sun Genius, bt. 1983, gt. 9417, in the Bosphorus on 24.4.2009
ex Tudor Star, 1997
ex Saxon Star, 1993
ex Helene Jacob, 1993
ex Blumenthal, 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Glider
IMO:8222989
Former name(s):
- Sun Genius (Until 2010 Jan)
- Sungenius (Until 2010)
- Tudor Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Helene Jacob (Until 1996 Jan)
- Saxon Star (Until 1994 Jan)
- Helene Jacob (Until 1993 Mar)
- Blumenthal (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,417 tons
Summer DWT:11,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELENE JACOB
© Frafo
HELENE JACOB
© Frafo
Tudor Star
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!