ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONA - IMO 8705254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:VERONAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8705254Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,depart.
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Verona
IMO:8705254
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011006
Callsign:V2UN
Former name(s):
- Martyna (Until 2005 Aug 20)
- Marjesco (Until 2004 Aug 11)
- Unitas H (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,184 tons
Summer DWT:3,304 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’50.24” N, 36°28’12.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Trabzon
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 20:00:19 UTCTrabzon
2017 November 17th, 13:00:59 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 10th, 12:00:25 UTCBandirma
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 25th, 12:00:29 UTCZonguldak
2017 October 21st, 19:00:50 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 11th, 11:00:29 UTCIzmir
2017 October 4th, 11:00:09 UTCLivorno
2017 August 25th, 06:00:24 UTCNemrut/aliaga
2017 August 14th, 18:00:07 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
ANDA
© Ninetto
ANDA
© Frank Behrends
ANDA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!