ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE SW - IMO 9290191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:NOBLE SWAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290191Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/6/14 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2003. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble Sw
IMO:9290191
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354359000
Callsign:HPLB
Former name(s):
- Bright Pescadores (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,451 tons
Summer DWT:11,982 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°24’0.01” N, 122°51’46.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 357° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Xinhui
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:54 UTCXinhui
2017 December 14th, 19:18:26 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCId Futong
2017 October 31st, 20:30:48 UTCJp Kga
2017 October 31st, 07:06:09 UTCJp Osa
2017 September 21st, 06:30:49 UTCHk Hkg
2017 September 6th, 18:30:42 UTCJp Kzu
2017 September 3rd, 21:00:02 UTCJp Ksm
2017 August 31st, 19:00:59 UTCJp Naka_no_se
2017 June 2nd, 01:00:43 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
Noble SW
© Michael Neidig
NOBLE SW
© jens smit
NOBLE SW
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!