ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEGONIA I - IMO 9445540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:BEGONIA IAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9445540Hits:1,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel BEGONIA 1 at Pier 26,Ocean Terminals,Halifax,Nova Scotia on June 13th 2009.
IMO No:9445540
Built 2007.
GRT 8,837 tons
DWT 12,118 tons
Net Tonnage: 4,323 tons.
LOA 140 LPP 132 B 20 D 8.0 Depth 10.8(m).
Machinery: Diesel,Alstrom-Pielstick 4T 8cyl 4,400KW. Speed 14 knots.
Owner: MPP Container AS,Norway
Mngr: Doris Maritime Services,Switzerland.
Flag:Panama
Call Sign:3EKY5
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia S
IMO:9445540
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518895000
Callsign:E5U2842
Former name(s):
- Begonia I (Until 2010 May)
- Feeder 48 (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,837 tons
Summer DWT:12,119 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°12’3.67” N, 13°12’39.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 147° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto/italy
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 11:00:53 UTCEg Edk
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:14 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCBeanr - Trdrc
2018 February 21st, 20:00:58 UTCIttar-beanr
2018 January 27th, 07:00:44 UTCTaranto/italy
2018 January 20th, 19:00:25 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 16th, 07:00:45 UTCMonfalcone/italy
2017 December 24th, 17:00:40 UTCPort Said
2017 December 15th, 01:00:55 UTCRunvs
2017 November 16th, 17:00:05 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA S
© Korkira
BEGONIA S
© Korkira
Begonia S
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!