ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRMGARD - IMO 8124498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:IRMGARDAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8124498Hits:578
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam op 1.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dantic
IMO:8124498
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257882000
Callsign:LCMZ
Former name(s):
- Irmgard (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°1’58.87” N, 6°47’38.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 261° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Farsund
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 12:34:57 UTCKystfart Ch.16
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:01 UTCFarsund
2017 June 19th, 00:30:02 UTCCh:16 90475046
2017 June 10th, 08:00:43 UTCBergen
2017 June 7th, 06:30:19 UTCHelle
2017 May 21st, 15:00:21 UTCStavanger
2017 May 12th, 23:00:05 UTCRekefjord
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCAardal
2017 March 21st, 12:34:47 UTCKystfart Info.ch:16
2017 March 21st, 12:34:13 UTCKystfart Info.ch:16
More Of This Ship
DANTIC
© Geir Vinnes
DANTIC
© Geir Vinnes
DANTIC
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!