ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:496
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
In the Stockholm archipelago. 3.6.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°17’38.64” N, 16°16’55.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 208° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas G.canaria
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 07:00:12 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
2017 December 10th, 08:00:15 UTCSan Sebastian
2017 December 7th, 06:00:55 UTCTenerife
2017 December 6th, 07:00:20 UTCLa Palma
2017 November 27th, 16:00:46 UTCLas Palmas G.canaria
2017 November 25th, 07:00:17 UTCEs Ace
2017 November 23rd, 04:30:10 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:16 UTCEs Ssg
2017 November 20th, 13:30:37 UTCEs Lpa
2017 November 13th, 07:00:42 UTCEs Lpa "
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© samtmendher
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Ninetto
OCEAN MAJESTY & SEA CLOUD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!