ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:474
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
In the Stockholm archipelago 6.6.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’50.46” N, 5°49’54.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Dover
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
04:30:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 04:30:27 UTCDover
2018 July 7th, 01:00:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 6th, 04:55:10 UTCHelsinki,finland
2018 July 5th, 04:30:54 UTCTurku
2018 July 5th, 04:00:38 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 02:00:19 UTCStockholm
2018 July 4th, 12:00:04 UTCVisby
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:20 UTCRonne
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:28 UTCTravemunde
2018 July 1st, 11:00:16 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Pjotr Mahhonin
BOUDICCA
© Pieter Inpyn
BOUDICCA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!