ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen outside Stockholm 5.6.2009

This was her third day with the new Swedish flag and Stockholm as her home port!
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’10.28” N, 18°4’42.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 114° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn<>stockholm
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
23:15:07 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCMariehamn
2018 August 20th, 20:00:16 UTCMariehamn<>stockholm
2018 August 17th, 03:45:17 UTCMariehamn
2018 August 16th, 08:00:35 UTCVisby
2018 August 15th, 06:30:46 UTCSassnitz
2018 August 14th, 10:00:45 UTCRonne
2018 August 11th, 03:45:07 UTCSesto<>fimhq
2018 August 1st, 09:30:28 UTCVisby
2018 July 31st, 06:00:19 UTCTravemunde
2018 July 30th, 10:00:51 UTCRoenne
More Of This Ship
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© Ulf Kornfeld
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© DEREK SANDS
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!