ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC MAERSK - IMO 8715857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:MAJESTIC MAERSKAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715857Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
12.02.2008 Le Havre, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:8715857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351356000
Callsign:3FIF9
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2011 May 16)
- Majestic Maersk (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°20’42.61” N, 9°38’34.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:56 UTCPtsie
2018 August 12th, 10:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 04:00:06 UTCDebrv
2018 August 7th, 05:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 6th, 21:59:28 UTCDeham
2018 August 6th, 06:01:06 UTCDebrv
2018 August 4th, 20:00:56 UTCGbfxt
2018 June 29th, 09:00:02 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 11th, 20:00:28 UTCSa Kac
2018 May 5th, 16:00:41 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
MSC SARISKA
© martin klingsick
MSC SARISKA
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC SARISKA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!