ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX PLANCK - IMO 9006150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:MAX PLANCKAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006150Hits:1,694
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
seen at Shanghai River Huang Pu in 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Max Planck
IMO:9006150
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091773
Callsign:ELZY8
Former name(s):
- Oriongas (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,429 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’46.6” N, 121°5’24.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 226° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kws
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:10:52 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:30:58 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 14th, 08:10:52 UTCJp Kws
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:04 UTCKr Yos
2018 July 15th, 11:00:27 UTCJp Kws
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:07 UTCJp Tky
2018 May 15th, 06:00:53 UTCJp Chb
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:38 UTCKr Tsn
2018 April 29th, 01:00:36 UTCJp Miz
2018 April 15th, 23:00:33 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 11th, 19:00:45 UTCJp Tky
More Of This Ship
MAX PLANCK
© Pilot Frans
MAX PLANCK
© Ivan Meshkov
MAX PLANCK
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!