ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILFORD FISHER - IMO 9118185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MILFORD FISHERAdded:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:June 13, 2009IMO:9118185Hits:441
Location:Coryton, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen about to berth at Croyton No5 on the River Thames on the 13th June 2009
Operated by James Fisher Tankship Ltd
Flag: British
Built: 1998
3368 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Onyx T
IMO:9118185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353747000
Callsign:3FPQ2
Former name(s):
- Milford Fisher (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,368 tons
Summer DWT:4,973 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’51.6” N, 2°8’1.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 291° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Inv
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 16:00:54 UTCGb Inv
2017 November 15th, 16:00:10 UTCGb Imm
2017 November 12th, 23:59:35 UTCGb Phd
2017 November 9th, 10:00:09 UTCGb Abd
2017 November 7th, 13:00:29 UTCGb Imm
2017 October 31st, 12:00:26 UTCGb Grg
2017 October 30th, 05:00:12 UTCGb Tee
2017 October 27th, 16:00:01 UTCGb Har
2017 October 25th, 01:00:43 UTCGb Inv
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:59 UTCGb Imm
More Of This Ship
Milford Fisher
© phantom53
Milford Fisher
© phantom53
Milford Fisher
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!